Reka-Feriendorf Zinal
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Reka-Feriendorf Zinal
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Kids' club
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Heated pool
- Swimming pool
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Reka-Feriendorf Zinal is located at Route des Mittains 4, Zinal, Switzerland.
Rates at Reka-Feriendorf Zinal may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as La Versache (950 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Reka-Feriendorf Zinal, with staff speaking German, English and French.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground and Kids' club.
The distance between Reka-Feriendorf Zinal and Sion Airport is approximately 44 km.
The property is approximately 600 m from the city center.
The room types available at resort village include Modern Studio Apartment, Modern One-Bedroom Roof Apartment, Modern One-Bedroom Apartment and Modern Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is offered at Reka-Feriendorf Zinal for an additional charge.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Reka-Feriendorf Zinal, such as indoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Reka-Feriendorf Zinal offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Matterhorn Museum (15.3 km) and Wolli Land - Spielplatz (15.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.










































































