Studio avec vue sur les montagnes
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Studio avec vue sur les montagnes
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Key access
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 17:00 and check-out is 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Route de Roua 52, Grimentz, Switzerland.
Rates at Studio avec vue sur les montagnes depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Pets are permitted at Studio avec vue sur les montagnes.
Studio avec vue sur les montagnes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Sion Airport in about 40 minutes.
The property is around 650 m from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Studio avec vue sur les montagnes.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Becs de Bosson Restaurant (550 m), Douceurs du Valais (600 m) and Hôtel Mélèze Sàrl (800 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Studio avec vue sur les montagnes thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.
Guests will find Naturpark Pfyn-Finges approximately 14.1 km from the accommodation.




















