>
>
Chalet White Peak by Miggins

Chalet White Peak by Miggins

Route de Grand-Combe 107, Grimentz, Switzerland
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 1
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 2
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 3
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 4
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 5
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 6
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 7
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 8
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 9
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 10
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 11
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 12
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 13
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 14
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 15
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 16
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 17
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 18
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 19
  • Chalet White Peak by Miggins - Chalet - 20
Guests: 10
Area: 200 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
Room description:
This chalet's special features are the sauna and the fireplace. The chalet features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a kitchen. Guests will find kitchenware in the kitchen. The chalet also offers a barbecue. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this chalet also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 8 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Kitchenware, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Fireplace
View:
View, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Free toiletries, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Douceurs du Valais
2.3 km
Tir'Bouchon Bar à Vins
14 km
Pub Azimut
14 km
Da Claudio
950 m
Le Mazot
1.7 km
Hotel Cristal
1.4 km
Natural Beauty
Matterhorn
10.4 km
Blanc de Moming (3661m)
11 km
Forêt de Bendolla
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Grimentz-Bendolla
950 m
Grimentz-Zinal
1.7 km
Grands-Plans
5 km
Public transport
St-Luc
15 km
Tignousa
21 km
Closest airports
Sion Airport
41 km

Facilities - Chalet White Peak by Miggins

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

Chalet White Peak by Miggins is located at the following address: Route de Grand-Combe 107, Grimentz, Switzerland.

What are the prices at Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

Current prices at Chalet White Peak by Miggins are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Da Claudio (550 m), Le Mazot (650 m) and Hotel Cristal (850 m).

Does Chalet White Peak by Miggins provide airport transfers?

Chalet White Peak by Miggins can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many kilometres separate Chalet White Peak by Miggins from the airport?

The distance between Chalet White Peak by Miggins and Sion Airport is approximately 41 km.

How far is Chalet White Peak by Miggins from the city center?

The property is about 650 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

The only accommodation option at chalet is Chalet.

Is there free parking at Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are there multilingual staff members at Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

The staff at Chalet White Peak by Miggins speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What wellness options can guests expect at Chalet White Peak by Miggins?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Chalet White Peak by Miggins, such as Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!